QuickSearch:
Parts Request | Customer Support
View My Cart
MONEY ORDERS
Home  
Mercury Marine | MARINER | 80 JET | 0G760300 THRU 0T979999 | Cylinder Head and Camshaft
Loading ...
Selected Item(s) and Quantities  
Ref.
No.
AddTo
Cart
Original/Current
Part Number
Qty
Req'd
Unit Your
Price
Order
Qty
Item
Description
1 900897954A03 1 EA 745.28  CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
2 19889767
[198M0047994]
8 EA 3.33  PLUG, (12 mm)
3 19891953
[198M0047995]
1 EA 3.04  PLUG, (18 mm)
4 19896951
[198M0047996]
1 EA 3.68  PLUG, (24 mm)
5 19896576
[198M0047992]
1 EA 2.02  PLUG, (10 mm)
6 10892454035 20 EA 1.47  BOLT, (M6 x 36 MM)
7 880533 8 EA 1.76  SEAT, Intake Valve
8 880535 8 EA 3.89  SEAT, Exhaust Valve
9 880537 16 EA 1.67  GUIDE, Intake and Exhaust Valves
10   NSS 10 NA NA    NOT SOLD SEPERATELY
NOT SOLD SEPARATE, CAP
11 17880524 2 EA 2.21  PIN, Dowel (14 mm)
12 20897630
[20898908]
8 EA 17.26  VALVE, Exhaust SN# 1B493701 & Below
12 20898908 8 EA 17.26  VALVE, Exhaust SN# 1B493702 & Up
13 26896880 16 EA 9.04  SEAL, Valve
14 24895815
[248M0011503]
16 EA 4.38  SPRING, Intake and Exhaust Valve
15 880542A1 16 EA 2.48  RETAINER ASSEMBLY, Valves
16 28880543 32 EA 0.75  KEY
17 20897629
[20898907]
8 EA 15.23  VALVE, Intake SN# 1B493701 & Below
17 20898907 8 EA 15.23  VALVE, Intake SN# 1B493702 & Up
18 400898397A03
[400898397A04]
1 EA 196.11  CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, Intake
18 400898397A02 1 EA 186.26  CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, Intake 75/80/90/100
19   898077A02
[NA]
1 NA NA    CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, Exhaust
20 8805481
[899912001]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (2.996)
20 8805482
[899912002]
1 EA 7.05  TAPPET (3.021)
20 8805483
[899912003]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.046)
20 8805484
[899912004]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.071)
20 8805485
[899912005]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.096)
20 8805486
[899912006]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.118)
20 8805487
[899912007]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.138)
20 8805488
[899912008]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.158)
20 8805489
[899912009]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.178)
20 88054810
[899912010]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.198)
20 88054811
[899912011]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.218)
20 88054812
[899912012]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.238)
20 88054813
[899912013]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.258)
20 88054814
[899912014]
1 EA 7.09  TAPPET (3.278)
20 88054815
[899912015]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.298)
20 88054816
[899912016]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.318)
20 88054817
[899912017]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.338)
20 88054818
[899912018]
1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.358)
20 88054819
[899912019]
1 EA 6.97  TAPPET (3.378)
20 88054820
[899912020]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.398)
20 88054821
[899912021]
1 EA 6.97  TAPPET (3.418)
20 88054822
[899912022]
1 EA 6.89  TAPPET (3.438)
20 88054823 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.458)
20 88054824 1 EA 7.04  TAPPET (3.478)
20 88054825 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.498)
20 88054826 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.518)
20 88054827 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.538)
20 88054828 1 EA 7.14  TAPPET (3.558)
20 88054829 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.578)
20 88054830 1 EA 6.86  TAPPET (3.598)
20 88054831 1 EA 6.93  TAPPET (3.621)
20 88054832 1 EA 6.81  TAPPET (3.646)
20 88054833 1 EA 6.93  TAPPET (3.671)
20 88054834 1 EA 6.93  TAPPET (3.696)
20 88054835 1 EA 6.93  TAPPET (3.721)
21 10892454030 2 EA 1.56  SCREW, (M6 x 30) SN# 1B733388 & Below
22   880553T02
[NA]
1 NA NA    COVER ASSEMBLY, Cam SN# 1B461989 & Below
22   880553T02
[NA]
1 NA NA    COVER ASSEMBLY, Cam SN# 0P512812 & Below
22 880553T05
[880553T06]
1 EA 170.88  COVER ASSEMBLY, Cam SN# 1B461990 THRU 1B733388
22 880553T05
[880553T06]
1 EA 170.88  COVER ASSEMBLY, Cam SN# 0P512813 & Up
22 880553A07 1 EA 288.60  COVER ASSEMBLY, Cam SN# 1B733389 & Up
- 880553T06 1 EA 170.88  COVER, Cam SN# 1B733389 & Up
23 892893 1 EA 18.99  SEAL
24 892584 1 EA 4.01  SEAL
25 8M0008370 1 EA 74.46  PLATE ASSEMBLY, Coil SN# 1B461989 & Below
25 8M0008370 1 EA 74.46  PLATE ASSEMBLY, Coil SN# 0P512812 & Below
25 8M0010552 1 EA 37.24  PLATE ASSEMBLY, Coil SN# 1B461990 & Up
25 8M0010552 1 EA 37.24  PLATE ASSEMBLY, Coil SN# 0P512813 & Up
26 859578A1 1 EA 3.86  PLUG ASSEMBLY, Oil
27 2590196 1 EA 2.48  O-RING, (.921 x .139)
28 880558 1 EA 17.21  GUIDE, Short SN# 1B733388 & Below
29 1088552660 4 EA 2.58  SCREW, (M8 x 60)
30 43880550 2 EA 39.54  SPROCKET, Cam Drive
31 10884403
[108M0021532]
2 EA 7.59  SCREW, (M12 x 40)
32 897797A01
[898463A01]
1 EA 48.60  TENSIONER ASSEMBLY
33 25880631001
[25898836]
1 EA 2.02  O-RING, Orange
34 893338 1 EA 13.34  END CAP, Tensioner
35 1088552525 2 EA 1.38  SCREW, (M6 x 25 MM) Stainless Steel
36 1088552540 3 EA 1.49  SCREW, (M6 x 40 MM) Stainless Steel
37 54888988019 1 EA 2.48  CLAMP, (22.6 mm)
38 32897673A01 1 EA 20.30  HOSE ASSEMBLY, Breather
39 339880615T01 4 EA 71.53  COIL ASSEMBLY
40 1088552525 4 EA 1.38  SCREW, (M6 x 25 MM) Stainless Steel
41 33898829001 4 EA 11.09  SPARK PLUG, (NGK#LFR4A)
42 54899145 2 EA 1.94  CLIP, Tie Strap
43 1088552525 1 EA 1.45  SCREW, (M6 x 25 MM) Stainless Steel
44 1088552512 3 EA 1.31  SCREW, (M6 x 12 MM) Stainless Steel
45 5455098 1 EA 2.71  J CLIP
46 1393702 1 EA 1.56  WASHER, (.250 External Star)
47 8M0008232 2 EA 0.59  WASHER
48 8M0008535 2 EA 4.12  SCREW, (M6 x 90) SN# 1B461989 & Below
48 8M0008535 2 EA 4.12  SCREW, (M6 x 90) SN# 0P512812 & Below
48 1088552585 2 EA 3.72  SCREW, (M6 x 85 MM) Stainless Steel SN# 1B461990 & Up
48 1088552585 2 EA 3.72  SCREW, (M6 x 85 MM) Stainless Steel SN# 0P512813 & Up
49 258M0008642
[258M0082406]
4 EA 5.25  RING, Rubber, Anti-Rotation
50   8M0008936
[NA]
1 NA NA    DECAL, Coil Screw Torque
51 880609
[8M0011987]
1 EA 66.28  SENSOR ASSEMBLY
52 1088552516 1 EA 1.45  SCREW, (M6 x 16 MM) Stainless Steel
- 27897534A07 1 EA 159.93  GASKET SET, Powerhead
- 61897148A09 1 EA 6,572.37  LONG BLOCK ASSEMBLY, 75/80/90/100
- 61897148A08 1 EA 6,414.47  LONG BLOCK ASSEMBLY, 115
Selected Item(s) and Quantities  
Terms and Conditions |  Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  Security Policy |  Returns |  Contact Us |  About Us |  Help
© 2004-2014 iShopMarine Inc.     All rights reserved.